Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 3, To count: 16, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat. Lycra Nr. Division HelmName Sponsors Nett Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 GT
1st GOLD
ESP
14   Nia Suardiaz (U19) DUOTONE DWARF8 ROXY 16.0 26.0 (3.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd GOLD
CZE
18   Paula Novotna DUOTONE, ION, CHUBANGA 31.0 44.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd GOLD
ITA
16   Maddalena Spanu (U19) GAASTRA TABOU SABFOIL CRAI LIONS FIT CLUB 45.0 60.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th GOLD
FRA
13   Kylie Belloeuvre NEIL PRYDE & JPAUSTRALIA 70.0 97.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) (12.0) 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th GOLD
FRA
10   Orane Ceris STARBOARD FREEWING CHUBANGA SOORUZ 78.0 101.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 5.0
6th GOLD
ESP
19   Montse Sole Roses FINISHER KERN PHARMA, CLUB NAUTIC VILASSAR, WINDPARADISE, ENSIS, LEVITAZ. 83.0 117.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 (17.0 DNF) 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 6.0
7th GOLD
NED
32   Bowien Van Der Linden   99.0 121.0 (8.0) (7.0) (7.0) 7.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th GOLD
POL
23   Karolina Kluszczynska PGE BALTICA/ZAOLI/CHUBANGA/WALLIEN/SUUNTO 114.0 142.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) (9.0) 8.0 8.0 6.0 (10.0) 8.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 8.0
9th GOLD
ITA
17   Charlotte Baruzzi   142.0 189.0 10.0 9.0 4.0 11.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 (13.0) 10.0 8.0 13.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0
10th GOLD
ARG
36 Nationals Rocio Reigert   164.0 199.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 (11.0) (12.0) 10.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 (12.0) 9.0 10.0 10.0 17.0 DNS
11th GOLD
BRA
29 Nationals Lidiane Sanders   175.0 213.0 (12.0) 11.0 (12.0) 8.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 (14.0) 11.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 17.0 RET
12th GOLD
ARG
34 Nationals Paloma Gutierrez   188.0 236.0 11.0 (17.0 RET) 11.0 13.0 (14.0) 11.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 12.0 (17.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 14.0 11.0
13th GOLD
BRA
26 Nationals Leticia Nakiri CABRINHA/DAKINE 199.0 248.0 (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 8.0 13.0 11.0 (15.0) 13.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 13.0
Golden Ticket Winner GOLD
ITA
52 Nationals Giovanna Ferreri   206.0 255.0 13.0 12.0 (15.0) 15.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 13.0 14.0 12.0 12.0 (17.0 NSC) 13.0 10.0 13.0 14.0 (17.0 DNC) 10.0
15th GOLD
ARG
30   Chantal Ferrero   224.0 275.0 14.0 (17.0 DNS) 13.0 10.0 11.0 16.0 (17.0 DNC) 15.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 13.0 15.0 16.0 14.0 17.0 BFD 11.0 13.0 12.0
16th GOLD
GER
15   Tania Tammling ARMSTRONG 252.0 303.0 15.0 13.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 15.0 16.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 16.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC
17th GOLD
BRA
38 Nationals Maria Rosa Borges   272.0 323.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC
This event has been scored with Sailwave Scoring Software